You are not logged in      Log In

Player Stats


2019-2020 - All 58 Players

Last updated Sunday 15th March, 2020


Qualification: None



Division 1
PlayerTeamFramesPtsPts/FrameWins%Won
1Andy "Harry" UptonBetta Paving211256.002100.00
2Phil BolterCrucible S&S Club210251.002100.00
3Neil WinkworthBetta Paving26160261.622388.46
4Lyndon PaxfordCrucible S&S Club838848.50787.50
5Dale ProutBetta Paving26172666.382284.62
6Chris RiceCrucible S&S Club30190863.602583.33
7Andrew BolterCrucible S&S Club30180060.002583.33
8Andrew SeymourBetta Paving26157460.542180.77
9Paul DavisCrucible S&S Club24132955.381979.17
10Craig MarshCrucible S&S Club26154259.312076.92
11Jonjo SharkeyBetta Paving24150762.791875.00
12Tony LylesThe OddBalls24121950.791770.83
13Rob MarksThe OddBalls20107253.601470.00
14Steve CobbESP B30156752.232066.67
15Rob CleaverBetta Paving628948.17466.67
16Paul GodwinESP B28135648.431864.29
17Tim PageESP A1881645.331161.11
18Mark HeadESP B30147549.171860.00
19Shaun AmorESP A2084942.451155.00
20Jim ChenThe OddBalls2088144.051050.00
21Ian NesbitESP B623138.50350.00
22Phil SimmonsBetta Paving211758.50150.00
23Rob HillESP A29748.50150.00
24Richard AldredESP B26106741.041142.31
25Phil CraikESP A1865536.39738.89
26Macauley FyffeThe OddBalls30118439.471033.33
27Matthew FyffeThe OddBalls2279536.14731.82
28Nick ShadboltESP A1439428.14428.57
29Greg NeilESP A2072536.25525.00
30Duane PuttockThe OddBalls415338.25125.00
31Chris ParsonsESP A411428.50125.00
32Josh BosleyESP A25025.0000.00
33Lee GillinghamESP A614524.1700.00


Division 2
PlayerTeamFramesPtsPts/FrameWins%Won
1David AitkenShaw Impostors30151550.502066.67
2Stephen MilesSouthern Comforts24117148.791666.67
3Rob EastCastle A24103343.041562.50
4Alex HutchinsonSouthern Comforts2077238.601155.00
5Rob ThomsonCastle A24103243.001354.17
6Pat PatelShaw Impostors2086743.35945.00
7Robin RawlingsShaw Impostors1656635.38743.75
8Mark DunnShaw Raiders28103336.891139.29
9George ApperleyShaw Impostors2498240.92937.50
10James HearneSouthern Comforts2074237.10735.00
11Mark BrewinShaw Impostors1042742.70330.00
12Sean O SheaSouthern Comforts28111739.89828.57
13Bob LowShaw Raiders2274133.68627.27
14Pete HankinsonSouthern Comforts1647129.44425.00
15Graham LeechShaw Raiders411328.25125.00
16Roy YoungCastle A2263028.64522.73
17John ApicellaShaw Raiders2664924.96519.23
18Pat ShawCastle A1646529.06318.75
19Nick GreethamCastle A2469629.00416.67
20Mike PaduanoShaw Impostors1859633.11316.67
21Brian LeonardShaw Raiders2648518.6527.69
22Simon WilsonShaw Impostors22512.5000.00
23Dave HowarthCastle A2199.5000.00
24Paul SheldonSouthern Comforts411729.2500.00
25Mike ParryShaw Raiders1431922.7900.00


Pay Fees Online

The content of this site is owned by Newbury Snooker League. Therefore, you may not copy, modify, reproduce, or display any part of this site without our prior consent.

Web site designed and maintained by Rob Thomson